Hofmann Diagram Plot Error

https://www.dacm-logiciels.fr/tracewin
Post Reply
United States of AmericaAbhishek
Apprentice
Apprentice
Posts: 24
Joined: Sun 12 Dec 2021 00:44
Country:
United States of America (us)
United States of America

Hofmann Diagram Plot Error

Post by United States of AmericaAbhishek »

Dear Didier,
I am using TraceWin version 2.17.3.16. In this version, I am not able to plot the Hofmann diagram. I do not see any diagram after I click the plot option in the Hofmann diagram window on the chart page.

May you please suggest?

Thank you

With Regards
Abhishek Pathak
User avatar
FranceDidier
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 505
Joined: Wed 26 Aug 2020 14:40
Country:
France (fr)
France

Re: Hofmann Diagram Plot Error

Post by FranceDidier »

Dear Abhishek Pathak,

Sorry for this mistake. it's fixed now in last release.

Regards,

Didier
United States of AmericaAbhishek
Apprentice
Apprentice
Posts: 24
Joined: Sun 12 Dec 2021 00:44
Country:
United States of America (us)
United States of America

Re: Hofmann Diagram Plot Error

Post by United States of AmericaAbhishek »

Dear Didier,
Thank you for your consideration.

With Regards
Abhishek Pathak
Post Reply